Former Members of SCM Advisory Committee

The Ninth Committee (2016-2018)

Dr. Kennedy Y.H. WONG, BBS, JP (Chairman)
Dr. Daniel C.W. TSE, GBS, CBE, JP (Honorary Adviser)
Professor LYU Aiping (LU Aiping) (Convener)

Members (in alphabetical order by last name)

  • Mr. Abraham Y.L. CHAN
  • Dr. Eugene K.K. CHAN, BBS, JP
  • Mr. Paul C.H. FAN, SBS, JP
  • Ms. FENG Jiu, MH
  • Professor HUANG Yu
  • Dr. LAM Ping Yan, SBS
  • Dr. Kevin K.H. OR
  • Mr. TANG Chunshan
  • Mr. TING Wing Fai, MH
  • Professor Chris K.C. WONG
  • Mr. WONG Kit, MH
  • Dr. Andrew W.C. YIP
  • Professor ZHAI Lixiang

 

The Eighth Committee (2014/15-2015/16)

Dr. WONG Ying Ho, Kennedy (Chairman)
Professor LYU Aiping (Convener)
Dr. TSE Chi Wai, Daniel (Honorary Adviser)

Members (in alphabetical order by last name)

  • Dr. CHAN Kin Keung, Eugene
  • Mr. FAN Chor Ho, Paul
  • Ms. FENG Jiu
  • Professor HUANG Yu
  • Ms. MAN Yee Wai, Viola
  • Dr. OR Ka Hang, Kevin
  • Mr. TING Wing Fai
  • Mr. WONG Kit
  • Professor WONG Kong Chu, Chris
  • Mr. WONG Kong Hui, Kenlay
  • Professor WONG TAAM Chi Woon, Vivian
  • Professor WU Kun-Yu, Kenneth
  • Dr. YU Chau Leung, Edwin
  • Professor ZHAI Lixiang

 

The Seventh Committee (2012/13-2013/14)

Dr. CHOW Yat Ngok, York (Chairman)
Dr. WONG Ying Ho, Kennedy (Chairman)
Professor LYU Aiping (Convener)
Dr. TSE Chi Wai, Daniel (Honorary Adviser)

Members (in alphabetical order by last name)

  • Dr. CHAN Kin Keung, Eugene
  • Mr. FAN Chor Ho, Paul
  • Ms. FENG Jiu
  • Dr. HO Chung Tai, Raymond
  • Mr. LAU Man Wai, Joseph
  • Dr. LI Chung Ki, Patrick
  • Ms. MAN Yee Wai, Viola
  • Mr. WONG Kong Hui, Kenlay
  • Ms. WONG Suet Ying, Alice
  • Professor WONG TAAM Chi Woon, Vivian
  • Professor WU Kun-Yu, Kenneth
  • Dr. YU Chau Leung, Edwin
  • Professor YUNG Kin Lam, Ken
  • Professor ZHAI Lixiang

 

The Sixth Committee (2010/11-2011/12)

Dr. KO Wing Man (Chairman)
Professor LIU Liang (Convener)
Professor LYU Aiping (Convener)
Dr. TSE Chi Wai, Daniel (Honorary Adviser)

Members (in alphabetical order by last name)

  • Professor CHANG Yung-Hsien
  • Mr. FAN Chor Ho, Paul
  • Ms. FENG Jiu
  • Dr. HO Chung Tai, Raymond
  • Professor HO Shun Man, Simon
  • Mr. LAU Man Wai, Joseph
  • Dr. LI Chung Ki, Patrick
  • Professor LO Yuk Lam
  • Ms. MAN Yee Wai, Viola
  • Professor SO Kwok Fai
  • Mr. WONG Kong Hui, Kenlay
  • Ms. WONG Suet Ying, Alice
  • Professor XU Hongxi
  • Dr. YU Chau Leung, Edwin
  • Mr. YUEN Kai Shun
  • Professor YUNG Kin Lam, Ken
  • Professor ZHAI Lixiang

 

The Fifth Committee (2008/09-2009/10)

Dr. KO Wing Man (Chairman)
Professor LIU Liang (Convener)
Dr. TSE Chi Wai, Daniel (Honorary Adviser)

Members (in alphabetical order by last name)

  • Professor CHANG Yung-Hsien
  • Professor CHEN Keji
  • Mrs. CHENG CHO Chi On, Mariana
  • Professor CHEUNG Tai Chiu
  • Professor HO Shun Man, Simon
  • Professor LO Yuk Lam
  • Mr. NG Chung Nang
  • Mr. NG Kim Wah
  • Professor SO Kwok Fai
  • Professor SUNG Jao Yiu, Joseph
  • Mr. WONG Ngar Kok, James
  • Professor WONG Ngok Shun, Ricky
  • Ms. WONG Suet Ying, Alice
  • Professor XU Hongxi
  • Professor YAO Xinsheng
  • Professor YEUNG Hin Wing
  • Dr. YIP Wai Chun, Andrew
  • Mr. YUEN Kai Shun

 

The Fourth Committee (2006/07-2007/08)

Dr. KO Wing Man (Chairman)
Professor LIU Liang (Convener)
Dr. TSE Chi Wai, Daniel (Honorary Adviser)

Members (in alphabetical order by last name)

  • Professor CHANG Yung-Hsien
  • Professor CHEN Keji
  • Mrs. CHENG CHO Chi On, Mariana
  • Professor CHEUNG Tai Chiu
  • Professor HO Shun Man, Simon
  • Professor LO Yuk Lam
  • Mr. NG Chung Nang
  • Mr. NG Kim Wah
  • Professor SO Kwok Fai
  • Professor SUNG Jao Yiu, Joseph
  • Mr. WONG Ngar Kok, James
  • Professor WONG Ngok Shun, Ricky
  • Mr. WONG Suet Ying, Alice
  • Professor XU Hongxi
  • Professor YAO Xinsheng
  • Professor YEUNG Hin Wing
  • Dr. YIP Wai Chun, Andrew
  • Mr. YUEN Kai Shun

 

The Third Committee (2004/05-2005/06)

Mr. CHAN Yu Ling, Abraham (Chairman)
Professor LIU Liang (Convener)
Dr. TSE Chi Wai, Daniel (Honorary Adviser)

Members (in alphabetical order by last name)

  • Professor CHEN Keji
  • Mrs. CHENG CHO Chi On, Mariana
  • Professor CHEUNG Tai Chiu
  • Ms. CHIU Siu Ping
  • Dr. KO Wing Man
  • Mr. LI Ying Sang, Tommy
  • Mr. NG Chung Nang
  • Mr. TSANG Fu Shing
  • Dr. Albert B. WONG
  • Mr. WONG Chi Hon, Simon
  • Mr. WONG Ngar Kok, James
  • Professor WONG Ngok Shun, Ricky
  • Professor XIAO Peigen
  • Professor YAO Xinsheng
  • Professor YEUNG Hin Wing
  • Dr. YIP Wai Chun, Andrew

 

The Second Committee (2002/03-2003/04)

Mr. CHAN Yu Ling, Abraham (Chairman)
Professor LIU Liang (Convener)
Dr. TSE Chi Wai, Daniel (Honorary Adviser)

Members (in alphabetical order by last name)

  • Dr. CHEUNG Hon Ming
  • Ms. CHIU Siu Ping
  • Mr. FAN Sai Yee
  • Mr. LI Ying Sang, Tommy
  • Mr. TSANG Fu Shing
  • Dr. Albert B. WONG
  • Mr. WONG Chi Hon, Simon
  • Professor XIAO Peigen

 

The First Committee (2000/01-2001/02)

Mr. CHAN Yu Ling, Abraham (Chairman)
Professor LIU Liang (Convener)
Dr. TSE Chi Wai, Daniel (Honorary Adviser)

Members (in alphabetical order by last name)

  • Dr. CHAN FUNG Fu Chun, Margaret
  • Dr. CHEUNG Hon Ming
  • Ms. CHIU Siu Ping
  • Mr. FAN Sai Yee
  • Mr. LI Ying Sang, Tommy
  • Professor LIU Guopu
  • Mr. TSANG Fu Shing
  • Dr. Albert B. WONG
  • Mr. WONG Chi Hon, Simon
  • Professor XIAO Peigen

 

Top